français Español

Schedule — 11th LSM from 6 to 11 July 2010

Filter by day:
Filter by topic :
Filter by transversal topic:

In english

Tuesday 6

Sciences, Education and Popular Education

15:20-16:00 (Conference, LaBRI - Amphi 050)
Andreas Tille

Security

14:00-14:40 (ENSEIRB - Amphi D)
Raffael Marty
14:40-15:20 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi D)
Sébastien Bahloul, David Carella
16:20-17:00 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi D)
Éric Leblond
17:00-17:40 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi D)
Romain Bourgue

Wednesday 7

Accessibility and Handicap

14:20-14:40 (Conference, Bat. A22 - Amphi Franklin)
Christophe Strobbe
14:40-15:20 (Conference, Bat. A22 - Amphi Franklin)
Christophe Strobbe
15:20-16:00 (Conference, Bat. A22 - Amphi Franklin)
Andreas Tille

Sciences, Education and Popular Education

09:20-10:00 (Conference, LaBRI - Amphi 050)
T.B. Dinesh
11:00-11:40 (Conference, LaBRI - Amphi 050)
Steven Shiau
14:00-14:40 (Conference, LaBRI - Amphi 050)
Jazz Wang
14:00-14:40 (Conference, LaBRI - Salle 076)
T.B. Dinesh
15:00-16:00 (Workshop, Bat. A22 - Salle 112)
T.B. Dinesh

Embedded Systems and Open Hardware

10:00-10:40 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi E)
Samuel Ortiz
11:00-11:40 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi E)
Mario Lang
14:00-14:40 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi E)
Carsten Haitzler, Cédric Bail
15:20-16:00 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi E)
Jesse Vincent
16:20-17:00 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi E)
Chidambar Zinnoury

System Administration

16:20-17:00 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi D)
Mario Lang

Development

14:00-14:40 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi C)
Jesse Vincent
14:40-15:00 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi C)
Didier Roche
15:00-15:20 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi C)
Sylvain Beucler
15:20-16:00 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi C)
Roland Mas
16:20-17:00 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi C)
Jonathan Lange
17:00-17:40 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi C)
Joseph Roumier

Internet

17:00-17:40 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi A)
T.B. Dinesh

Thursday 8

Sciences, Education and Popular Education

09:20-10:00 (Conference, Bat. A22 - Amphi Edison)
José L. Redrejo Rodríguez
10:00-10:40 (Conference, Bat. A22 - Amphi Edison)
José L. Redrejo Rodríguez

Embedded Systems and Open Hardware

14:40-15:20 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi E)
Sarah Sharp
15:20-16:00 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi E)
Sarah Sharp

Development

09:20-10:00 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi C)
Uriel
10:00-10:40 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi C)
Jesse Vincent
11:00-11:20 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi C)
Alexander Heußner

Operating System

14:00-15:00 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi B)
Fabien Duminy
15:00-16:00 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi B)
Adrien Kunysz

Friday 9

Libre Culture, Art and Entertainment

10:00-10:40 (Conference, Bat. A22 - Amphi Darwin)
Frank Hofmann
11:00-11:40 (Conference, Bat. A22 - Amphi Darwin)
Mario Lang

Sciences, Education and Popular Education

14:40-15:20 (Conference, Bat. A22 - Amphi Edison)
Anne Østergaard
15:00-16:00 (Conference, LaBRI - Salle 076)
Graham Percival
16:20-17:00 (Conference, Bat. A22 - Amphi Edison)
Francesc Busquets

Internet

09:20-10:00 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi A)
Richard Frovarp, Rudolf Korhummel
10:00-10:40 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi A)
Sukrit Dhandhania
11:00-11:40 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi A)
José Fontainhas
15:20-16:00 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi A)
Dennis Benkert
16:20-16:40 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi A)
Emmanuel Benazera