français Español

Schedule — 11th LSM from 6 to 11 July 2010

Filter by day:
Filter by topic :
Filter by transversal topic:

Tuesday 6

 Events

10:00-12:00 (Plenary session, ENSEIRB - Grand Amphi)

Libre Culture, Art and Entertainment

14:00-16:00 (Workshop, Bat. A22 - Salle 123)
Ivan Sigg, Alexis Monville
14:00-14:00 (Workshop, Bat. A22 - Salle 104)
Média-Cité
14:00-14:00 (Showcase, Bat. A22 - Salle 120)
Sandra Guillen, Francis Dufeil
14:20-15:00 (Conference, Bat. A22 - Amphi Darwin)
Camille Harang
15:00-15:20 (Conference, Bat. A22 - Amphi Darwin)
Nathaniel Raymond
15:40-17:40 (Workshop, Bat. A22 - Salle 109)
Compagnie Théâtr'Action
15:40-16:00 (Conference, Bat. A22 - Amphi Darwin)
Pierre Arlais, Olivier André
16:20-17:20 (Workshop, Bat. A22 - Salle 123)
Julie Wojcicki
16:20-16:40 (Conference, Bat. A22 - Amphi Darwin)
Sébastien Delorme
19:00-19:00 (Showcase, ENSEIRB - Grand Amphi)
La compagnie Orel Arnold et ses invités
21:00-21:00 (Showcase, Scène ENSEIRB)
Loop It
21:00-00:00 (Showcase, Scène ENSEIRB)
Enfants terribles, Lessazo

Social and Solidarity Economy - Sustainable Development

14:40-15:20 (Conference, Bat. A22 - Salle 117)
Jacques Houdremont, Laurent Alliod
15:20-15:40 (Conference, Bat. A22 - Salle 117)
Joel Dimbernat
15:40-16:00 (Conference, Bat. A22 - Salle 117)
Damien Broqua
16:20-17:00 (Conference, Bat. A22 - Salle 117)
Jean-Pierre Laisné
17:00-17:40 (Conference, Bat. A22 - Salle 117)
Jean-Daniel Dubois

Accessibility and Handicap

14:00-14:40 (Assemblée générale, Bat. A22 - Amphi Franklin)
Armony Altinier, Sylvain Grille
14:40-15:40 (Showcase, Bat. A22 - Amphi Franklin)
Sylvain Grille
15:40-16:00 (Showcase, Bat. A22 - Amphi Franklin)
Sébastien Delorme
16:20-17:00 (Showcase, Bat. A22 - Amphi Franklin)
Sylvain Grille

Sciences, Education and Popular Education

09:20-13:00 (Workshop, ENSEIRB - Salle TD13)
Cheerful Framalang team
14:00-14:40 (Conference, Bat. A22 - Amphi Edison)
Jean Peyratout, Juan Rafael Fernández, Georges Khaznadar
14:40-15:20 (Conference, Bat. A22 - Amphi Edison)
Jean-François Lévêque
14:40-15:20 (Conference, LaBRI - Amphi 050)
Animateur AbulÉdu
15:20-16:00 (Conference, LaBRI - Amphi 050)
Andreas Tille
15:20-16:00 (Conference, Bat. A22 - Amphi Edison)
Jean-Christophe Becquet
15:20-16:20 (Workshop, Bat. A22 - Salle 112)
Animateur AbulÉdu
16:20-17:00 (Conference, LaBRI - Salle 076)
Michel Hummel
16:20-17:00 (Conference, Bat. A22 - Amphi Edison)
René Mérou
16:20-17:00 (Conference, LaBRI - Amphi 050)
Xavier Oswald
16:40-17:40 (Workshop, Bat. A22 - Salle 112)
Stéphane Poinsart
16:40-17:40 (Workshop, Village du libre - Espace éducation)
Animateur AbulÉdu
17:00-17:40 (Conference, Bat. A22 - Amphi Edison)
Aimé Vareille
17:00-17:40 (Conference, LaBRI - Amphi 050)
Dominique Laporte

Local Authorities, Administration and Public Policies

14:00-14:40 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi A)
Jean-Pierre Laisné, Philippe Montargès
15:20-16:00 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi A)
Mathias Valais-Gérard
16:20-17:40 (Round-table conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi A)
Jean-Luc Archimbaud, Serge Genot, François Elie, Jean-Pierre Troeira

Bof Sessions / Hacking Rooms / Community Workshops / Install Party

09:20-09:20 (Workshop, ENSEIRB - Salle TD5)
ubuntu-fr
09:20-13:20 (Workshop, ENSEIRB - Salle TD8)
10:00-14:00 (Workshop, Bat. A22 - Salle 111)
14:00-17:40 (Workshop, ENSEIRB - Salle TD9)
Jérémie Zimmermann, Marie-Anne Gilles
14:00-17:00 (Workshop, Bat. A22 - Salle 108)
Mitch Altman, Jimmie P. Rodgers, Hackable Devices team
16:20-17:40 (Assemblée générale, ENSEIRB - Grand Amphi)
Tangui Morlier, Frédéric Couchet

Embedded Systems and Open Hardware

14:00-14:40 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi E)
Gwenhael Goavec-Merou, Jean-Michel Friedt
14:40-15:20 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi E)
Thomas Petazzoni
15:20-16:00 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi E)
Marc Lamothe, Nicolas Chrétien, Gwenhael Goavec-Merou, Jean-Michel Friedt
16:20-17:00 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi E)
Bothari Ganhir
17:00-17:40 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi E)
Sébastien Bourdeauducq

Development

14:00-14:40 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi C)
Hugo Hamon
14:40-15:20 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi C)
Jean-Marc Fontaine
15:20-16:00 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi C)
Gabrièle Santini
16:20-16:40 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi C)
Damien Seguy
16:40-17:00 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi C)
Michel Casabianca
17:00-17:40 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi C)
Basile Starynkevitch

Security

14:00-14:40 (ENSEIRB - Amphi D)
Raffael Marty
14:40-15:20 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi D)
Sébastien Bahloul, David Carella
15:20-16:00 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi D)
Franck Guenichot, Sébastien Tricaud
15:20-16:00 (Conference)
Eric Filiol
16:20-17:00 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi D)
Éric Leblond
17:00-17:40 (Conference, ENSEIRB - Amphi D)
Romain Bourgue